Speakers
2k13 - Version 0.36 - Last change on 01 September 2013 10:30:00
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| | + | {|class="wikitable" border="0" |
| − | + | !Speaker | |
| − | + | !Event | |
|- | |- | ||
|_________________________________________________||_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________||_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |bandigarf | + | !headind|bandigarf |
| + | |Hello kernel! Introduction to writing Linux kernel module | ||
|- | |- | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BECHA | + | ! heading|BECHA |
|RIPE_Atlas_probes_at_hackerspaces | |RIPE_Atlas_probes_at_hackerspaces | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BECHA | + | ! heading|BECHA |
|How to take part in Internet Governance | |How to take part in Internet Governance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BECHA | + | ! heading|BECHA |
|Karma Server | |Karma Server | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bernd Fix | + | ! heading|Bernd Fix |
|To live outside the law, you must be honest | |To live outside the law, you must be honest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Darko Fabijan | + | ! heading|Darko Fabijan |
|Programming a zombie | |Programming a zombie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Divyanshu Shekhar | + | ! heading|Divyanshu Shekhar |
|The Tale Of SSL Invasion | |The Tale Of SSL Invasion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dušan Grujić, Dragan Toroman | + | ! heading|Dušan Grujić, Dragan Toroman |
|FPGA RETROspective | |FPGA RETROspective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Đura Ćurčić - Novi Sad Cycling Initiative | + | ! heading|Đura Ćurčić - Novi Sad Cycling Initiative |
|Bike Charger for Mobile (workshop) | |Bike Charger for Mobile (workshop) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |halsten (moxa) | + | ! heading|halsten (moxa) |
|Project Cancer | |Project Cancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1van | + | ! heading|1van |
|Hand's on web hacking | |Hand's on web hacking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |k0st | + | ! heading|k0st |
|Wonderful world of Distributed | |Wonderful world of Distributed | ||
Version Control Systems | Version Control Systems | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Marek Zmysłowski | + | ! heading|Marek Zmysłowski |
|Penetration Testing - 7 Deadly Sin | |Penetration Testing - 7 Deadly Sin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Michael Zeltner | + | ! heading|Michael Zeltner |
|Public musings about UX, security and linkability | |Public musings about UX, security and linkability | ||
(wireframes and callto actions included) | (wireframes and callto actions included) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 97: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |LUGoNS crew | + | ! heading|LUGoNS crew |
|Rakija workshop | |Rakija workshop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 102: | Line 103: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tomaž Šolc | + | ! heading|Tomaž Šolc |
|The ultimate Galaksija talk: Everything about | |The ultimate Galaksija talk: Everything about | ||
a Yugoslavian microcomputer halfway between | a Yugoslavian microcomputer halfway between | ||
| Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Travis Goodspeed | + | ! heading|Travis Goodspeed |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 117: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Vuk | + | ! heading|Vuk |
|How to make music with FLOSS | |How to make music with FLOSS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Valent Turković | + | ! heading|Valent Turković |
|How to Make Balkan Darknet, sensor networks and make it available to everyone all in one step | |How to Make Balkan Darknet, sensor networks and make it available to everyone all in one step | ||
- Project Open network | - Project Open network | ||
| Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Yury Chemerkin | + | ! heading|Yury Chemerkin |
|(In-)Efficiency of security features | |(In-)Efficiency of security features | ||
on mobile security and compliance | on mobile security and compliance | ||
| Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |z0ran | + | ! heading|z0ran |
|Firewalling with OpenBSD's PF (packet filtering) for beginners | |Firewalling with OpenBSD's PF (packet filtering) for beginners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 143: | ||
|_________________________________________________ | |_________________________________________________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Željko Filipin | + | ! heading|Željko Filipin |
|How MediaWiki, software that runs | |How MediaWiki, software that runs | ||
Wikipedia, is tested | Wikipedia, is tested | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |zxy_64 | + | ! heading|zxy_64 |
|Arduino workshop for beginners | |Arduino workshop for beginners | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:54, 17 July 2013
| Speaker | Event |
|---|---|
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| bandigarf | Hello kernel! Introduction to writing Linux kernel module |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| BECHA | RIPE_Atlas_probes_at_hackerspaces |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| BECHA | How to take part in Internet Governance |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| BECHA | Karma Server |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Bernd Fix | To live outside the law, you must be honest |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Darko Fabijan | Programming a zombie |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Divyanshu Shekhar | The Tale Of SSL Invasion |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Dušan Grujić, Dragan Toroman | FPGA RETROspective |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Đura Ćurčić - Novi Sad Cycling Initiative | Bike Charger for Mobile (workshop) |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| ea | |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| halsten (moxa) | Project Cancer |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| 1van | Hand's on web hacking |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| k0st | Wonderful world of Distributed
Version Control Systems |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Marek Zmysłowski | Penetration Testing - 7 Deadly Sin |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Michael Zeltner | Public musings about UX, security and linkability
(wireframes and callto actions included) |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| LUGoNS crew | Rakija workshop |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Tomaž Šolc | The ultimate Galaksija talk: Everything about
a Yugoslavian microcomputer halfway between a TRS-80 and a ZX 80 |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Travis Goodspeed | |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Vuk | How to make music with FLOSS |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Valent Turković | How to Make Balkan Darknet, sensor networks and make it available to everyone all in one step
- Project Open network |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Yury Chemerkin | (In-)Efficiency of security features
on mobile security and compliance |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| z0ran | Firewalling with OpenBSD's PF (packet filtering) for beginners |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| Željko Filipin | How MediaWiki, software that runs
Wikipedia, is tested |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |
| zxy_64 | Arduino workshop for beginners |
| _________________________________________________ | _________________________________________________ |